Privacy policy

Personal Data Protection Act and the General Data Protection Regulation The Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp) provides rules for protecting the privacy of citizens. The law entered into force on September 1, 2001. The Wbp gives the citizen more rights. The citizen has the right to know what happens to his personal data. He may view and correct his data and in many cases may object to the use of his personal data.
Organizations that process personal data are given more duties. An organization may only collect and process personal data if there is good reason to do so, or if the citizen concerned has given his own consent. In many cases they also have to let the citizen know what they are going to do with their data. The Wbp does not apply to data processing for personal or domestic use.
The General Data Protection Regulation (AVG) is applicable from 25 May 2018. That means that from that date the same privacy legislation applies throughout the European Union (EU). The Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp) will then no longer apply. The AVG is also known under the English name: General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). In addition to strengthening the existing rights, the AVG gives people a number of additional rights.
Right to forget People already have the right to ask an organization to remove their personal data. In the future, they may also require the organization to pass on the removal to all other organizations that have received this information from this organization.
Right to data portability People will soon (under certain conditions) have the right to receive their personal data from the organization in a standard format. This is called the right to data portability.
Allround Select has a Secure Socket Layer (Future Forward) to guarantee the rights of respondents. In addition, they also monitor compliance with laws.
Based on the Personal Data Protection Act and the AVG, the Personal Data Protection Authority ensures that personal data are used and secured with care and that the privacy of citizens remains guaranteed in the future.

Terms and Conditions
By entering your personal data you agree that this personal data is stored in our secure database. Allround select respects your privacy and will ensure that your personal information is treated with care. We will not pass your contact details on to third parties unless this is necessary for the investigation. We always explicitly ask for your permission for this. Upon request, the relevant data can always be deleted. Allround Select approaches you exclusively for participation in (market) surveys for which we are responsible for the selection of respondents. We strictly adhere to the General Personal Data Regulation, which means that we will never forward or resell your data to third parties. Our file is registered with the College for Personal Protection under number FG004816. Allround Select is a member of the Market Research Association (MOA) and adheres to the code of conduct of the MOA and the ESOMAR.
Video recordings are sometimes made during investigations. These are only used internally, so that the researchers can look back again, for example. When the project is completed, these images will be destroyed.
You always participate anonymously. In reports you will therefore never be mentioned by name and by name without explicit permission from you. To optimally protect your privacy, we recommend that you never mention your last name in the conversation.
During investigations, sensitive (new) information is often released from our customers about, for example, new products or services. The information released during the investigation is confidential and therefore should not be repeated outside the investigation. This also means that you are not allowed to make audio, video or photo recordings during the investigation. We therefore kindly request you to turn off your cell phone or other recording equipment during the investigation.
In addition, it is important for some customers that they have no respondents in the group who work in the following branches: market research, marketing and / or journalism. Because of their work, respondents from these industries may be biased about certain products and services. It is therefore important that you, as a respondent, always state whether you or someone in your immediate area is working in one of these branches.

It is important that the researchers can start the conversation on time. Therefore, ensure that you are present approximately 10 minutes in advance. If you are present too late, there is a chance that the investigation has already started, so that you will miss the participation and reimbursement. For yourself, always take into account a 10-minute delay. If there is room for a smoking or eating break, the researcher will indicate this.
Which personal data do we process?
As a respondent you participate in market research. We recruit respondents for (market) surveys of companies and organizations that want to know what a consumer is doing. We do that by telephone and in one-to-one or group discussions with respondents. In addition, when approaching potential respondents, and when you visit our website, we process personal data. This may include the following personal data:
• Your name • Your date of birth • Your address, your telephone number and your e-mail address • Your gender • Photos and videos of (market) surveys in which you participate • Answers to questions from (market) surveys in which you participate • Information about interests , preferences products, services • financial data in connection with the payment of fees for participation in surveys • login data and password
To the extent that your processing requires your explicit consent, we will request it in advance (for example in the case of processing of data relating to your health) and only then process that data. You can always withdraw that permission. You do this by logging in via your personal page. You can request to unsubscribe in your personal profile.
Sometimes a customer needs one or more of the above information. For example, this can be your address for an in-home conversation or your e-mail address for an online community. We explicitly ask for your permission and the customer will only use this data for the stated purpose. For what purposes do we process your personal data?
Your personal data can be processed for the following purposes:
• To approach you to participate in (market) surveys • To ensure that you can participate in (market) surveys • To give you access to our website and app, whether or not based on your registration as a user • To be able to pay your possible reimbursement for participation in market research • To comply with the laws and regulations that apply to us and to handle disputes
Your personal data will not be used for purposes other than those mentioned above.
compensation
The reimbursement is sometimes handed over in cash after the end of the investigation, but often transferred by bank. If the reimbursement is transferred, this will be on your account within 2 weeks after confirmation of your participation by the customer. Please note, this applies from the moment the investigation ends. The reimbursement includes any parking and / or travel expenses incurred, unless stated otherwise. We reserve the right to withhold the reimbursement if our customer informs you that you do not comply with the information that you have previously submitted via the questionnaire and telephone.

.